Loading...

Thursday, December 3, 2009

Over 160 racers

Another record turnout for the Dash, with 10 days til race day. Many thanks for all the support to our racers, dozens of volunteers, the local media for jumping on board, and of course to our amazing sponsors – check the list in the right margin – who were so generous in getting some incredible prizes out for the raffle.

Here’s the list of registered racers. This is two days old at this point – it was current on Tuesday morning, Dec 1st. If you registered after that, have faith, we know about you.

If you haven’t replied to our request for your boat class, home town, please do so. We’d like to have all our data straight when you check in. See you out there!

Harry Allen Bremerton WA

Gerardo Andaluz Blaine WA

Kim Anderson Portland OR

Karl Andersson Portland OR

Peter Babler Seattle WA

Sonya Bailey Sedro Woolley WA

Shane Baker Port Orchard WA

Marianne Banks Anacortes WA

Tom Banks Anacortes WA

Greg Barton

Greg Bawden Duvall WA

Jeffrey Bedford Folsom, CA

Terri Bedford Folsom, CA

Darrel Bednark Seattle WA

Trista Bilmer Vancouver BC Canada

Rhonda Bintliff Portland OR

Brian Boatman

Tom Borst Marblemount WA

Kevin Bowman

Andy Bridge Sultan WA

Ian Brosnan

Travis Brown Everett WA

Janet Brownell Eastsound WA

Timothy Burke Olympia, WA

Gary Cassulis North Vancouver CA

Sherri Cassuto Seattle Wa

Tracy Clapp Duvall WA

Paul Clement Bellingham WA

Michael Cline Seattle WA

Traci Cole Kenmore WA

Clement Corbiell

Brett Couvrette Seattle WA

David Couvrette Seattle WA

Charles Curry Bainbridge Island WA

Carl Darmer Olalla WA

Garth Day Vancouver BC Canada

John Day North Bend WA

Michael Dee

David Desertspring Gig Harbor WA

Chris Dobrovolny Vancouver BC Canada

James Doherty Shoreline WA

John Doornink Poulsbo WA

James Dunderdale Vancouver BC Canada

Reivers Dustin Bellingham WA

Greg Dutton

Chris Dyko Bremerton WA

Daniel Elefant Seattle WA

Andrew Elizaga Tacoma WA

Erik Evans Bellingham WA

John Fiddler Seattle WA

David Fisher Poulsbo WA

Kevin Fitzpatrick Seattle WA

John Flynn Seattle WA

Minnie Fontenelle Seattle WA

Terry Fox Issaquah WA

Shawna Franklin Eastsound WA

Robert Freelove Everett WA

Michael Germani Tacoma WA

Sean Gibson North Vancouver CA

Larry Goolsby Ferndale WA

Alan Goto Seattle WA

Elizabeth Gould LaConner WA

Alison Graham Point Roberts WA

Mark Greengo Seatac WA

Michael Gregory Bellingham WA

Barb Gronseth Issaquah WA

George Gronseth Issaquah WA

Brady Guinn Seattle WA

Juliane Gust Seattle WA

David Haas Richmond Beach WA

Arthur Ham Des Moines WA

Michael Hammer

Edward Hand Renton WA

Rand Harrell Seattle WA

David Harris Bellingham WA

Jeffrey Hegedus Bellingham WA

Tyler Hesse

Wayne Horodowich Mill Creek WA

Adrian Inglis Bellevue WA

David Jacobson Bellingham WA

Andrew Jaquiss Portland OR

Wade Johnson Camano Island WA

Steven Jones Seattle WA

Joe Kaftan Seattle WA

Jeffrey Kahler Wauna WA

David Kau Eastsound WA

Matt Kelly

Meg Kelly Burien WA

Donald Kiesling Seattle WA

Rob King

Sherman Krantz

Ken Kroeger Seattle WA

John Kuntz Poulsbo WA

Paul La Pointe Woodinville WA

Roger Lamb Bellingham WA

Michael Lampi Bellevue WA

Justin Larcos Seattle WA

Howard Lee

Jim Lehocky Friday Harbor WA

Rick Lingbloom Bellingham WA

Andrew Losli Forest Grove OR

Dennis Malcom Bremerton WA

Aragorn Mallory

Ed Matkovick Issaquah WA

Christopher May Woodinville WA

Bob McDermott Seattle WA

Tana McDowell Des Moines WA

William McKenzie Seattle WA

Chris Mitchell Bellingham WA

David Mohler Bellingham WA

Sam Mulder Portland OR

Debbie Natelson Renton WA

Brandon Nelson Bellingham WA

Heather Nelson Bellingham WA

Gabriel Newton Seattle WA

Troy Nishikawa Redmond WA

Matthew Norton Portland OR

Alex Okerman Seattle WA

Jennifer O'Neal Bellingham WA

Deborah Orth Gig Harbor WA

David Ortland Bellevue WA

John Ostermann

Ayu Othman Seattle WA

Brian Page Vancouver BC Canada

Doug Peele Gig Harbor WA

Marty Perry North Vancouver CA

Dean Peterson Seattle WA

Maureen Peterson Seattle WA

Tyler Peterson Burien WA

William Porter Kirkland WA

Pamela Powell Graham WA

Scott Prato Aberdeen WA

David Price Woodinville WA

Bob Putnam Vancouver BC Canada

David Quasha Seattle WA

Heather Rai Bellevue WA

Glenn Rogers Gig Harbor WA

Jeanette Rogers

Henry Romer Olympia, WA

Gregory Routt Seattle WA

Paul Shelton Lacey WA

John Sindelar Seattle WA

Chris Smith Auburn WA

Shane Sobotka Lk Stevens WA

Leon Somme Eastsound WA

James Stanger Olympia, WA

Shaun Sullivan Ferndale WA

Pawel Szopa

Torolf Torgersen Anacortes WA

Jeff Underwood Mercer Island WA

Jesse Varsi Anacortes WA

Mark Webster Portland OR

Erik Wermus

T Eoin West

Beau Whitehead Bellingham WA

Marc Whitlock Bellingham WA

Warren Williamson

Ernest Wong Seattle WA

Jodi Wright Portland OR

Ron Wright Portland OR

Pete Wylie

Jim Zimmerman Anacortes WA

No comments:

Post a Comment